Thursday 20 January 2022

All Day

UVI Exams

Exams, General, Upper Sixth Form

All Day

RSC Chemistry Olympiad, Round 1 timing tbc

General

05:30-07:30

Lancing Swimming Club (performance)

Venue: Pool

Co-Curricular, Morning activities

06:00-07:30

Lancing Swimming Club (competitive youth)

Venue: Pool

Co-Curricular, Morning activities

08:15-08:45

Flute Ensemble

Venue: Music School

Music

08:15-08:45

Flute Ensemble

Venue: Music School

Music

11:30-19:00

Fifth Form Theatre trip – The Woman in Black. Fortune Theatre, London.

Fifth Form, General, Trips

13:30-14:15

Honk! Saxophone Ensemble Music

Venue: Music School

Co-Curricular, Lunch activities

13:40-14:10

Music - Flute Ensemble

Venue: Music School

Co-Curricular, Morning activities

13:40-14:15

LGBTQ+

Venue: Cafe

Co-Curricular, Lunch activities

13:40-16:30

Golf (Thurs)

Venue: Reception

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday sport (2-4pm) - COMPULSORY

14:00-14:50

Gym (Thurs girls)

Venue: Gym

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday sport (2-4pm) - COMPULSORY

14:00-14:55

Dance - tap (Thurs)

Venue: Cherry Hall

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday sport (2-4pm) - COMPULSORY

14:00-16:00

Climbing (Thurs)

Venue: Reception

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday sport (2-4pm) - COMPULSORY

14:00-16:00

Tennis (Thurs)

Venue: Tennis courts

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday sport (2-4pm) - COMPULSORY

14:00-16:00

Choral workshop with Nigel Short, Artistic Director of Tenebrae, Crypt and Chapel

General, Music

14:15

Hockey 1st XI vs Hurstpierpoint College

Venue: H

Sport, Hockey, Fixture

14:20-14:55

Yoga (Thurs)

Venue: Dance studio

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday sport (2-4pm) - COMPULSORY

14:20-15:35

Walking group (Thurs)

Venue: Reception

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday sport (2-4pm) - COMPULSORY

14:20-15:35

Netball (Thurs)

Venue: Netball courts

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday sport (2-4pm) - COMPULSORY

14:20-15:35

Rugby (Thurs)

Venue: Dyke Field

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday sport (2-4pm) - COMPULSORY

14:20-15:35

Shooting (Thurs)

Venue: Shooting range

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday sport (2-4pm) - COMPULSORY

14:20-15:35

Squash (Thurs)

Venue: Squash courts

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday sport (2-4pm) - COMPULSORY

14:20-15:35

Swimming (Thurs)

Venue: Pool

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday sport (2-4pm) - COMPULSORY

14:20-15:35

Table Tennis (Thurs)

Venue: Great School

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday sport (2-4pm) - COMPULSORY

14:20-15:35

Badminton (Thurs)

Venue: Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday sport (2-4pm) - COMPULSORY

14:20-15:35

Boys Hockey (Thurs)

Venue: Astro

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday sport (2-4pm) - COMPULSORY

14:20-15:35

Farm - vet (Thurs)

Venue: Farm

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday sport (2-4pm) - COMPULSORY

14:30

Postponed Hockey 1st XI vs Bede's School

Venue: H

Sport, Hockey, Fixture

14:30

Netball Girls-U15A vs Hurstpierpoint College Girls-U15B

Venue: H

Sport, Netball, Fixture

14:50-15:45

Gym (Thurs boys)

Venue: Gym

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday sport (2-4pm) - COMPULSORY

15:00-15:50

Dance - hip hop/street jazz (Thurs)

Venue: Cherry Hall

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday sport (2-4pm) - COMPULSORY

15:00-15:55

Dance - ballet (Thurs)

Venue: Dance studio

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday sport (2-4pm) - COMPULSORY

15:30

Cancelled Hockey 2nd XI vs Bede's School

Venue: H

Sport, Hockey, Fixture

16:00-16:30

Individual music practice (Thurs 1)

Venue: Music School

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday activities (4-6pm)

16:00-16:55

A Time to Read

Venue: Library

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday activities (4-6pm)

16:00-16:55

AS Biology Support

Venue: Lab 39

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday activities (4-6pm)

16:00-16:55

Chess (Thurs)

Venue: Room 63

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday activities (4-6pm)

16:00-16:55

Electronics (5F)

Venue: Room 43

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday activities (4-6pm)

16:00-16:55

eSports

Venue: Room 13

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday activities (4-6pm)

16:00-16:55

Farm (Thurs)

Venue: Garages

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday activities (4-6pm)

16:00-16:55

Film Club

Venue: Room 14

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday activities (4-6pm)

16:00-16:55

GCSE Dance

Venue: Cherry Hall

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday activities (4-6pm)

16:00-16:55

Hispanic Society

Venue: Room 30

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday activities (4-6pm)

16:00-16:55

Intermediate Chinese

Venue: Room 32

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday activities (4-6pm)

16:00-16:55

Linnaean Society

Venue: Lab 39

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday activities (4-6pm)

16:00-16:55

Shooting team (Thurs)

Venue: Shooting range

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday activities (4-6pm)

16:00-16:55

U14a + U15a team fitness (girls)

Venue: Gym

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday activities (4-6pm)

16:00-16:55

Darwin Society

Venue: Lab 41

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday activities (4-6pm)

16:00-16:55

Music Tech club (Thurs)

Venue: Music school

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday activities (4-6pm)

16:00-17:30

Photography - A Level

Venue: Photography

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday activities (4-6pm)

16:00-17:50

Drama rehearsals (Thurs)

Venue: Cherry Hall

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday activities (4-6pm)

16:00-17:50

Duke of Edinburgh (L6 Gold)

Venue: Lab 42 (Physics)

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday activities (4-6pm)

16:00-17:50

Ricardo Engineering

Venue: Lab 47

Co-Curricular, 1 Monday activities (4-6pm)

16:00-17:50

Basketball (juniors)

Venue: Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday activities (4-6pm)

16:00-17:50

D&T - Open workshop (Thurs)

Venue: D&T department

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday activities (4-6pm)

16:30

Faculty Meetings various venues

General

16:30-17:00

Individual music practice (Thurs 2)

Venue: Music School

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday activities (4-6pm)

17:00

Year Council Meetings

General

17:00

LVI Parents' Forum with Head Master

General, Lower Sixth Form, Parent Meetings

17:00

Confirmation classes II

Chapel, General

17:00-17:30

Individual music practice (Thurs 3)

Venue: Music School

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday activities (4-6pm)

17:00-17:50

Duke of Edinburgh (U6 Gold)

Venue: Lab 42 (Physics)

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday activities (4-6pm)

17:00-17:50

U14a + U15a team fitness (boys)

Venue: Gym

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday activities (4-6pm)

17:00-17:50

Dance - Fosse and Heels

Venue: Dance Studio

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday activities (4-6pm)

17:00-17:50

Creative Writing

Venue: Sixth Form Centre

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday activities (4-6pm)

17:00-17:50

Advanced Chinese

Venue: Room 32

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday activities (4-6pm)

17:00-17:50

Peer Supporters

Venue: Handford

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday activities (4-6pm)

17:30-17:50

Individual music practice (Thurs 4)

Venue: Music School

Co-Curricular, 4 Thursday activities (4-6pm)

17:30-20:00

LVI Parents' Meetings

General, Lower Sixth Form, Parent Meetings

18:30-20:00

Lancing Swimming Club (Thurs 6.30pm)

Venue: Pool

Co-Curricular, Evening activities

19:00

Confirmation classes II

Chapel, General

19:30

Debating Society: House Debating Competition

General

No calendars have been selected


Option 1

Synchronize the current calendar view based on the selected filters with your personal calendar.

No calendar filters have been selected so the filtered sync will not return any events. Close this pop up and select your filters before synchronising a filtered view.

Synchronize Filtered Calendar

URL:
webcal://www.lancingcalendar.org.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Lancing%20College%20Calendar&ID=159">


Option 2

Synchronize the entire school calendar with your personal calendar.

Synchronize Entire Calendar

URL:
webcal://www.lancingcalendar.org.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Lancing%20College%20Calendar&ID=159